Persicaria lapathifolia
Выгляд


Taxonavigation
[правіць]| Taxonavigation: Caryophyllales |
|---|
| Classification System: APG IV
Superregnum: Eukaryota |
Familia: Polygonaceae
Subfamilia: Polygonoideae
Tribus: Persicarieae
Subtribus: Persicariinae
Genus: Persicaria
Sectio: P. sect. Persicaria
Species: Persicaria lapathifolia
Name
[правіць]Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Delarbre in Fl. Auvergne, ed. 2: 519 (1800)
Synonyms
[правіць]- Homotypic
- Polygonum lapathifolium L. in Sp. Pl.: 360 (1753)
- Polygonum persicaria var. lapathifolium (L.) Meisn. in Monogr. Polyg.: 69 (1826)
- Heterotypic
- Dioctis maculatum Raf. in Fl. Tellur. 3: 15 (1837)
- Dioctis vernum Raf. in Fl. Tellur. 3: 15 (1837)
- Discolenta lapathifolia Raf. in Fl. Tellur. 3: 15 (1837)
- Discolenta scabra Raf. in New Fl. 4: 48 (1838)
- Persicaria bioritsuensis (Ohki) Ohki ex Nakai in Rigakkwai 24: 300 (1926)
- Persicaria brittingeri (Opiz) Opiz in Lotos 4: 42 (1854)
- Persicaria glandulosa Nakai in Rigakkwai 24: 300 (1926)
- Persicaria hypanica (Klokov) Tzvelev in Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 25: 186 (1988)
- Persicaria incarnata (Elliott) Small in Fl. S.E. U.S.: 377 (1903)
- Persicaria komarovii (H.Lév.) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria krugii H.Gross & Loes. in Beih. Bot. Centralbl., Abt. 2. 37: 112 (1919)
- Persicaria lanigera (R.Br.) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia f. alba Y.N.Lee in Fl. Korea: 1156 (1996), without indication of the type.
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. andrzejowskiana (Klokov) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia f. baumgarteniana (Schur) Dostál in Folia Mus. Rerum Nat. Bohemiae Occid., Bot. 21: 5 (1984)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. brittingeri (Opiz) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. danubialis (A.Kern.) Á.Löve & D.Löve in Bot. Not. 114: 51 (1961)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. glandulosa (Nakai) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. hypanica (Klokov) Soják in Preslia 46: 153 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. klokovii Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia var. lanigera (R.Br.) Chantar. & Tubtimtong in Thai Forest Bull., Bot. 29: 35 (2001)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. leptoclada (Danser) Wissk. in R.Wisskirchen & H.Haeupler, Standardliste Farn- und Blütenpfl. Deutschl.: 357 (1998)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. mesomorpha (Danser) Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia var. nodosa (Pers.) Gorman in Muhlenbergia 2: 382 (1916)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. nodosa (Pers.) Á.Löve in Rit Landbúnaoard. Atvinnud. Háskólans, B 3: 109 (1948)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. oligoclada (Danser) Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia var. rubra Gray in Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2: 270 (1821 publ. 1822)
- Persicaria lapathifolia var. salicifolia (Sibth.) Miyabe in J. Fac. Agric. Hokkaido Imp. Univ. 26: 522 (1934)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. saporoviensis (Klokov) Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. syringifolia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria maculata (Sibth.) Gray in Naa (Danser) Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. turgida (Thuill.) Soják in Preslia 46: 154 (1974)
- Persicaria laxa (Rchb.) Soják in Preslit. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2: 270 (1821 publ. 1822)
- Persicaria mesomorpha (Danser) Büscher & G.H.Loos in Jahrb. Bochum. Bot. Vereins 1: 126 (2010)
- Persicaria nodosa (Pers.) Opiz in Seznam: 72 (1852)
- Persicaria oneillii Brenckle in Phytologia 2: 405 (1948)
- Persicaria pseudojaponica (Ohki) Nakai in Rigakkwai 24: 300 (1926)
- Persicaria pseudonodosa (Ohki) Sasaki in List Pl. Formosa: 170 (1928)
- Persicaria salicifolia (Sibth.) Gray in Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2: 270 (1821 publ. 1822)
- Persicaria saporoviensis (Klokov) Tzvelev in Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 25: 186 (1988)
- Persicaria tenuiflora (C.Presl) H.Hara in Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 48: 893 (1934)
- Persicaria tenuiflora var. albiflora Iwata in Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 54: 74 (1940)
- Persicaria tomentosa var. glabrior Lunell in Amer. Midl. Naturalist 4: 304 (1916)
- Persicaria turgida (Thuill.) Holub in Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 11: 83 (1976)
- Persicaria vaniotiana H.Lév. in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 11: 496 (1913)
- Peutalis incana Raf. in Fl. Tellur. 3: 14 (1837)
- Peutalis nodosa (Pers.) Raf. in Fl. Tellur. 3: 14 (1837)
- Peutalis scabra Raf. in New Fl. 4: 48 (1838)
- Pleuropteropyrum ochreatum Nakai in Rigakkwai 24: 296 (1926)
- Polygonum adenophorum Spreng. in Syst. Veg., ed. 16. 2: 258 (1825)
- Polygonum andrzejowskianum Klokov in Fl. RSS Ucr. 4: 653 (1952)
- Polygonum arachnoideum Klotzsch ex Meisn. in A.P.de Candolle, Prodr. 14: 117 (1856)
- Polygonum araucanum Phil. in Anales Univ. Chile 91: 489 (1895)
- Polygonum barbatum Thunb. in Prodr. Pl. Cap.: 77 (1794), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum baumgartenianum Schur in Enum. Pl. Transsilv.: 584 (1866)
- Polygonum bioritauense Ohki in Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 39: 259 (1925)
- Polygonum bracteosum Phil. in Anales Univ. Chile 36: 200 (1870)
- Polygonum brittingeri Opiz in Naturalientausch 8: 74 (1824)
- Polygonum cumingianum Gand. in Bull. Soc. Bot. France 66: 224 (1919)
- Polygonum danubiale A.Kern. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 25: 255 (1875)
- Polygonum decumbens Schur in Verh. Mitth. Siebenbürg. Vereins Naturwiss. Hermannstadt 4(Anh.): 64 (1853)
- Polygonum eurybelonum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 137 (1921)
- Polygonum euryphyllum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 138 (1921)
- Polygonum glabrum Rchb. in Iconogr. Bot. Pl. Crit. 5: 59 (1827), not validly publ.
- Polygonum glandulosum R.Br. in Prodr. Fl. Nov. Holland.: 419 (1810), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum glandulosum Kit. in Linnaea 32: 363 (1864), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum glareosum Phil. in Anales Univ. Chile 110: 490 (1895)
- Polygonum glutinosum Wall. ex Meisn. in N.Wallich, Pl. Asiat. Rar. 3: 55 (1832)
- Polygonum hassanabdalicum Chaudhri in Pakistan Syst. 3: 28 (1987)
- Polygonum hypanicum Klokov in Fl. RSS Ucr. 4: 652 (1952)
- Polygonum incanum var. angustifolium Mérat in Nouv. Fl. Env. Paris: 153 (1812)
- Polygonum incarnatum Elliott in Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 1: 456 (1817)
- Polygonum komarovii H.Lév. in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 8: 171 (1910)
- Polygonum lanceifolium Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 137 (1921)
- Polygonum lanigerum R.Br. in Prodr. Fl. Nov. Holland.: 419 (1810)
- Polygonum lanigerum var. cristatum Hemsl. in J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 26: 342 (1891)
- Polygonum lanigerum var. glutinosum (Wall. ex Meisn.) Hook.f. in Fl. Brit. India 5(13): 35 (1886)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. acuminatum Sennen in Exsicc. (Pl. Espagne) 1927: n.° 4857 (1928)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. acutifolium Wallr. in Sched. Crit.: 189 (1822)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. agreste Wimm. in Fl. Schles. 1: 316 (1840)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. angustifolium Wallr. in Sched. Crit.: 189 (1822)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. brittingeri (Opiz) Beck in H.G.L.Reichenbach, Icon. Fl. Germ. Helv. 24: 76 (1906)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. brittingeri (Opiz) Soó in Bot. Közlem. 31: 229 (1935)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. brittingeri (Opiz) Rech.f. in G.Hegi, Ill. Fl. Mitt.-Eur., ed. 2. 3: 416 (1958)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. danubiale (A.Kern.) Fiek in E.Fiek & R.K.F.von Uechtritz, Fl. Schlesien: 382 (1881)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. danubiale (A.Kern.) O.Schwarz in Mitt. Thüring. Bot. Ges. 1: 97 (1949)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. euryphyllum (Danser) Irigoyen & Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 74: 251 (1929)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. falicifolium Sibth. in Fl. Oxon.: 129 (1794)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. genystachium H.St.John ex Irigoyen & Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 74: 248 (1929)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. gibbosum Chabert in Bull. Soc. Bot. France 38: 390 (1891)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. incanum Boenn. in Prodr. Fl. Monast. Westphal.: 116 (1824), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. incarnatum (Elliott) S.Watson in A.Gray, Manual, ed. 6.: 440 (1890)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles incarnatum (Elliott) Irigoyen & Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 74: 247 (1929)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. lanceolatum A.Braun in Flora 23: 362 (1824)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. lanigerum (R.Br.) C.Moore in Handb. Fl. N.S.W.: 119 (1893)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. latifolium Becker in Fl. Frankfurt. 1: 163 (1827)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. laxum (Rchb.) Hook.f. in Fl. Brit. India 5(13): 35 (1886)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. laxum (Rchb.) H.Post in Bot. Not. 1844: 141 (1844)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. leptocladum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 139 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. lonchophyllum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 138 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. maculatum (Sibth.) Dyer & Trimen in J. Bot. 9: 36 (1871)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. maculatum Sibth. in Fl. Oxon.: 120 (1794)
- Polygonum lapathifolium f. maximum Regel in Mém. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Pétersbourg, Sér. 7. 4(4): 124 (1861)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. mesomorphum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 138 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. neglectum J.Schust. in Mitt. Bayer. Bot. Ges. 2: 56 (1907)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. nodosum (Pers.) Schübl. & G.Martens in Fl. Würtemberg: 257 (1834)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. nodosum (Pers.) Wimm. & Grab. in Fl. Siles. 1: 378 (1827)
- Polygonum lapathifolium f. nodosum (Pers.) Regel in Mém. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Pétersbourg, Sér. 7. 4(4): 125 (1861)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles nodosum (Pers.) Rouy in G.Rouy & J.Foucaud, Fl. France 12: 99 (1910)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. ojense Cámara in Revista Real Acad. Ci. Madrid 33: ??? (1936)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. oligocladum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 137 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. ovatum A.Braun in Flora 23: 362 (1824), not validly publ.
- Polygonum lapathifolium f. pallidum Farw. in Amer. Midl. Naturalist 11: 55 (1928)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. paui Sennen in Bull. Géogr. Bot. 21: 124 (1911)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. prostratum Wimm. in Fl. Schles. 1: 316 (1840)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. punctatum Gremli in Excursionsfl. Schweiz, ed. 6: 371 (1889)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. punctatum (Gremli) J.Schust. in Mitt. Bayer. Bot. Ges. 2: 56 (1907)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. riparium H.Post in Bot. Not. 1844: 141 (1844)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Sibth. in Fl. Oxon.: 129 (1794)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles secondaireanum Sennen in Exsicc. (Pl. Espagne) 1924: n.° 5043 (1925)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. secondaireanum (Sennen) Sennen in Bol. Soc. Ibér. Ci. Nat.: 49 (1932-1936)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. secondaireanum (Sennen) Sennen in Trab. Mus. Nac. Ci. Nat., Ser. Bot. 15(1): 51 (1931)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. semidanubiale Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 140 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. semilanceifolium Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 140 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. semilatum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 138 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. semisyringifolium Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 140 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles st-johnii Irigoyen & Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 74: 248 (1929)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. stenobelonum Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 138 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium subsp. syringifolium Danser in Recueil Trav. Bot. Néerl. 18: 136 (1921)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. tenuiflorum (C.Presl) Boiss. in Voy. Bot. Espagne 2: 552 (1842)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles turgidum (Thuill.) Rouy in G.Rouy & J.Foucaud, Fl. France 12: 100 (1910)
- Polygonum lapathifolium proles vernicosum (Cham. & Schltdl.) Irigoyen & Thell. in Vierteljahrsschr. Naturf. Ges. Zürich 74: 248 (1929)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. virescens Gren. in J.C.M.Grenier & G.Gordon, Fl. France Corse 3: 48 (1855)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. viride A.Braun in Flora 23: 263 (1824)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. viridiflorum Wimm. & Grab. in Fl. Siles. 1: 378 (1827)
- Polygonum lapathifolium var. xanthophyllum H.W.Kung in Contr. Inst. Bot. Natl. Acad. Peiping 3: 369 (1935)
- Polygonum laxum Rchb. in Iconogr. Bot. Pl. Crit. 5: 56 (1827)
- Polygonum maculatum (Sibth.) Bab. in Man. Brit. Bot., ed. 7: 301 (1874), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum maculatum Krock. in Fl. Siles., Suppl. 2: 72 (1823), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum nodosum Pers. in Syn. Pl. 1: 440 (1805)
- Polygonum nodosum var. brittingeri (Opiz) Asch. & Graebn. in Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 4: 819 (1913)
- Polygonum nodosum var. incanum Ledeb. in Fl. Ross. 3: 521 (1850)
- Polygonum nodosum var. incarnatum (Elliott) A.Gray in Manual, ed. 2.: 372 (1856)
- Polygonum nutans Roxb. in Fl. Ind., ed. 1832. 2: 285 (1832)
- Polygonum obliquum Kit. in Linnaea 32: 364 (1864)
- Polygonum obtusatum Steud. ex Meisn. in A.P.de Candolle, Prodr. 14: 118 (1856), not validly publ.
- Polygonum ochreatum Houtt. in Nat. Hist. 2(8): 467 (1777)
- Polygonum pallens Pers. in Syn. Pl. 1: 439 (1805)
- Polygonum paniculatum Andrz. in Izv. Univ. Kiev 7(Enum. Pl. Podol.): 136 (1862), nom. illeg. homonym. post.
- Polygonum pensylvanicum subsp. oneilii (Brenckle) Hultén in Ark. Bot., a.s., 7: 47 (1967 publ. 1968)
- Polygonum pensylvanicum var. oneillii (Brenckle) Hultén in Ark. Bot., a.s., 7: 47 (1967 publ. 1968)
- Polygonum pensylvanicum var. petecticale Stokes in W.Withering, Bot. Arr. Brit. Pl., ed. 2. 1: 412 (1787)
- Polygonum persicaria var. nodosum (Pers.) Schltdl. in Fl. Berol. 1: 224 (1823)
- Polygonum persicaria var. vernicosa Cham. & Schltdl. in Linnaea 3: 43 (1828)
- Polygonum petecticale (Stokes) Druce in Rep. Bot. Soc. Exch. Club Brit. Isles 7: 781 (1925 publ. 1926)
- Polygonum pseudojaponicum Ohki in Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 39: 263 (1925)
- Polygonum pseudonodosum Ohki in Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 39: 263 (1925)
- Polygonum punctatum Krock. in Fl. Siles., Suppl. 2: 57 (1823)
- Polygonum pyramidale H.Lév. in Bull. Soc. Bot. France 54: 370 (1907)
- Polygonum quadrifidum Meisn. in Linnaea 14: 485 (1841)
- Polygonum saporoviense Klokov in Fl. RSS Ucr. 4: 652 (1952)
- Polygonum simlense Royle ex Bab. in Trans. Linn. Soc. London 18: 102 (1838)
- Polygonum somphocarpum Bruyn in Ned. Kruidk. Arch. 1: 506 (1848)
- Polygonum spectabile var. patagonica Speg. in Anales Mus. Nac. Buenos Aires, ser. 3, 1: 157 (1902)
- Polygonum tenuiflorum C.Presl in J.S.Presl & C.B.Presl, Delic. Prag.: 67 (1822)
- Polygonum turgidum Thuill. in Fl. Env. Paris, ed. 2.: 199 (1799)
- Polygonum utriculatum J.Rémy in C.Gay, Fl. Chil. 4: 267 (1849)
- Polygonum valdivianum Phil. in Anales Univ. Chile 110: 488 (1895)
- Polygonum vanictianum (H.Lév.) H.Lév. in Cat. Pl. Yun-Nan: 208 (1916)
- Polygonum viscosum Bastard ex Meisn. in A.P.de Candolle, Prodr. 14: 119 (1856), not validly publ.
Distribution
[правіць]| Native distribution areas: |
|---|
References: Brummitt, R.K. 2001. TDWG – World Geographical Scheme for Recording Plant Distributions, 2nd Edition |
References
[правіць]Primary references
[правіць]- Delarbre, 1800. Flore d'Auvergne; ou, Recueil des plantes de cette ci-devant province. Clermont-Ferrand ed. 2: 519
Additional references
[правіць]- Hassler, M. & Muer, T. 2022. Flora Germanica. Alle Farn- und Blütenpflanzen Deutschlands in Text und Bild. 2 vols., 1712 pp., Verlag Regionalkultur, Ubstadt-Weiher. ISBN 978-3-95505-333-8 Reference page.
- Chang, C.-S., Kim, H. & Chang, K.-S. 2014. Provisional checklist of vascular plants for the Korea peninsula flora (KPF). 563 p. Seoul: T.B. Lee Herbarium. PDF Reference page.
Links
[правіць]- Govaerts, R. et al. 2026. Persicaria lapathifolia in Kew Science Plants of the World Online. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. Published on the internet. Accessed: 2026 June 26. Reference page.
- International Plant Names Index. 2026. Persicaria lapathifolia. Published online. Accessed June 26 2026. Reference page.
Vernacular names
[правіць]- azərbaycanca: Kələkötür qırxbuğum
- català: herba presseguera lapatifòlia
- čeština: rdesno blešník
- Cymraeg: Canwraidd y dom
- Deutsch: Ampfer-Knöterich
- English: pale persicaria, pale smartweed, curlytop knotweed, willow weed, pink knotweed, dock leaved smartweed
- español: hierba pejiguera, pata de perdiz, persicaria mayor
- suomi: Ukontatar
- français: renouée à feuilles d'oseille, renouée à feuilles de patience, renouée noueuse
- hornjoserbsce: Zdźerowa wuroć
- Nederlands: Beklierde Duizendknoop, Knopige duizendknoop, Bleek knoopkruid
- slovenčina: horčiak štiavolistý
- slovenščina: ščavjelistna dresen
- svenska: Pilört, Strandpilört, Vanlig pilört
- українська: Гірчак шорсткий
- 中文(简体): 酸模叶蓼
- 中文(繁體): 酸模葉蓼
- 中文(臺灣): 酸模葉蓼
- 中文: 酸模叶蓼